Is L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Everything-flavored, thin-style bagels offer a crisp outer crust and tender, slightly chewy interior; pre-sliced convenience suits quick toasting, breakfast sandwiches, and open-faced spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good toasting performance, and value for portions, while some mention variability in thickness and occasional uneven bake across packages, packaging sometimes varies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Toasted Onion, Salt, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Guar Gum, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vinegar, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.

Check L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking