Is L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything Dairy Free?

Description
Everything-flavored, thin-style bagels offer a crisp outer crust and tender, slightly chewy interior; pre-sliced convenience suits quick toasting, breakfast sandwiches, and open-faced spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good toasting performance, and value for portions, while some mention variability in thickness and occasional uneven bake across packages, packaging sometimes varies.

Description
Everything-flavored, thin-style bagels offer a crisp outer crust and tender, slightly chewy interior; pre-sliced convenience suits quick toasting, breakfast sandwiches, and open-faced spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good toasting performance, and value for portions, while some mention variability in thickness and occasional uneven bake across packages, packaging sometimes varies.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Toasted Onion, Salt, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Guar Gum, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vinegar, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Slice


