Is L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything Gluten Free?

Description
Everything-flavored, thin-style bagels offer a crisp outer crust and tender, slightly chewy interior; pre-sliced convenience suits quick toasting, breakfast sandwiches, and open-faced spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good toasting performance, and value for portions, while some mention variability in thickness and occasional uneven bake across packages, packaging sometimes varies.
Why it's not gluten free
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached enriched flour
malted barley flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Everything-flavored, thin-style bagels offer a crisp outer crust and tender, slightly chewy interior; pre-sliced convenience suits quick toasting, breakfast sandwiches, and open-faced spreads. Reviewers commonly note consistent seasoning, good toasting performance, and value for portions, while some mention variability in thickness and occasional uneven bake across packages, packaging sometimes varies.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Toasted Onion, Salt, Monoglycerides, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid (to Retard Spoilage), Poppy Seeds, Garlic, Guar Gum, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Vinegar, Enzymes. Contains Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Bagel Skinny's 8 Pre-Sliced Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Slice


