Is Loven Fresh Classic White Bread Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, even crumb that toasts evenly and stacks predictably for sandwiches. Commonly used for everyday sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese, reviewers often cite consistent softness and slice uniformity, noting reliable freshness while occasionally reporting brief shelf-life or slightly compressed packaging during transit or storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- diglycerides
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, mild-flavored white loaf with a tender, even crumb that toasts evenly and stacks predictably for sandwiches. Commonly used for everyday sandwiches, toast, and grilled cheese, reviewers often cite consistent softness and slice uniformity, noting reliable freshness while occasionally reporting brief shelf-life or slightly compressed packaging during transit or storage.
Ingredients
Calcium Peroxide, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Soy Flour, Yeast Nutrients (monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Sulfate, Citric Acid), Soy Lecithin. Contains: Soy, Wheat. May Contain Eggs, Tree Nuts, Milk.
Check Loven Fresh Classic White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loven Fresh Classic White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


