No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is L'oven Fresh Cloudbread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Potassium, Egg White Mixture (egg Whites, Sodium Citrate, Triethyl Citrate, Guar Gum), Egg Yolks, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate). Contains Egg, Milk.

Check L'oven Fresh Cloudbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? L'oven Fresh Cloudbread | Spoonful