Is L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Grain Blend (wheat Bran, Triticale Flour, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Millet Flour, Buckwheat Flour), Flaxseed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Liquid Brown Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate (preservatives), Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


