This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Oat Fiber, Wheat Gluten, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Grain Blend (wheat Bran, Triticale Flour, Wheat Flour, Flaxseed, Rye Flour, Millet Flour, Buckwheat Flour), Flaxseed, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Liquid Brown Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Maltitol, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Propionate (preservatives), Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Flour. Contains Soy, Wheat.

Check L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? L'Oven Fresh Flatbread Multi-Grain With Flax | Spoonful