Is loven fresh hamburger rolls Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour n facts wheat flour, malted barley ntainer g flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, sugar, yeast, 1 bun (719) soybean oil, contains 2% or less of the following, wheat gluten, corn meal, salt, 200 calcium propionate (preservative), cellulose gum, corn flour, spices (turmeric, % daily value* paprika), natural flavor, 3% sodium stearoyl lactylate, 3% calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, monoglycerides, ascorbic acid, diammonium phosphate, calcium peroxide, tricalcium phosphate, enzymes, contains: wheat fat 1,5g fat 0,5g 0% 14% ate 37g 13% aldi 4% dded sugars 10%

Check loven fresh hamburger rolls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go