Is Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small cinnamon-raisin bagels offer a mildly sweet, warmly spiced flavor and a dense, chewy interior with a slightly crisped exterior when toasted. Shoppers note consistent sweetness and convenient mini size; commonly enjoyed toasted and spread, served for breakfast, snacks, or small sandwiches, and praised for portability and predictable texture overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small cinnamon-raisin bagels offer a mildly sweet, warmly spiced flavor and a dense, chewy interior with a slightly crisped exterior when toasted. Shoppers note consistent sweetness and convenient mini size; commonly enjoyed toasted and spread, served for breakfast, snacks, or small sandwiches, and praised for portability and predictable texture overall.
Ingredients
UNBROMATED UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, RAISIN, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CINNAMON, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), SUNFLOWER OIL, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYME, SESAME.
Check Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loven Fresh Mini Bagels Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
About this product
Bread · Roll


