Is L'oven Fresh Pre-Sliced Bagels Blueberry Vegan?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bagels offer noticeable blueberry flavor and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted, making them practical for breakfast, toast, sandwiches, or quick handheld snacks. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent fruit taste, convenience of pre slicing, reliable toasting, and occasional variation in density or texture between packages and freshness.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bagels offer noticeable blueberry flavor and a lightly crisp exterior when toasted, making them practical for breakfast, toast, sandwiches, or quick handheld snacks. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent fruit taste, convenience of pre slicing, reliable toasting, and occasional variation in density or texture between packages and freshness.
Ingredients
Umbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Malted Flour, Niacin [vitamin B3], Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Blueberries, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Yeast (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid [to Retard Spoilage]), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Gum Guar, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Natural Color (elderberry Juice Concentrate), Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Sesame.
Check L'oven Fresh Pre-Sliced Bagels Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Pre-Sliced Bagels Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


