Is L'oven Fresh Pumpkin Spice Bagels Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- unbleached enriched flour
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin[vitamin B3], Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Pumpkin Puree, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Acetate (to Retard Spoilage), Wheat Starch, Salt, Annato, Tumeric, Beta Carotine,mononglycerides, Dextrose, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzymes, Caramel Color, Cinnamon, Ginger, Nutmeg, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Cloves, Yellow Corn Meal. Contains: Wheat.
Check L'oven Fresh Pumpkin Spice Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'oven Fresh Pumpkin Spice Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Plain Bagels
About this product
Bread · Loaf


