Is L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
cultured wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
whole wheat flour, water, wheat gluten, sugar, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: cultured wheat flour, soybean oil, salt, vinegar, ascorbic acid, soy lecithin
Check L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Whole Grains 100% Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


