Is L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- riboflavin
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Oat Fiber, Spinach Powder, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spinach Flakes, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Basil, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulfites.
Check L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


