Is L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb Dairy Free?

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Oat Fiber, Spinach Powder, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spinach Flakes, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Basil, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulfites.
Check L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


