Is L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb Vegan?

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Oat Fiber, Spinach Powder, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spinach Flakes, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Basil, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulfites.
Check L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


