Is L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb Vegetarian?

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- calcium propionate
- diglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Oat Fiber, Spinach Powder, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spinach Flakes, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Basil, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulfites.
Check L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


