Is L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb Soy Free?

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil and
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Subtle spinach and herb flavor with a soft, pliable texture that bends without tearing; commonly used for sandwiches, rolled wraps, quesadillas, and pinwheels. Reviewers often cite mild taste, dependable flexibility for stuffing and reheating, consistent thickness, easy handling, and practicality for quick, everyday meals, parties, and on the go lunches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (canola Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Oat Fiber, Spinach Powder, Salt, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Spinach Flakes, Mono And Diglycerides, Fumaric Acid (contains Soybean Oil And/or Palm Oil And/or Cottonseed Oil), Garlic Powder, Parsley, Basil, Yeast, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Enzymes. Contains Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk, Sulfites.
Check L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oven Fresh Wraps Spinach Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Mission 8 Gluten Free Spinach Tortillas - 10.5oz/6ct
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Bread · Sheet


