Is LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietry Fibre (Inulin), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum
Check LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


