Is LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Flour), Dietry Fibre (Inulin), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Solids 52% Minimum

Check LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LoveRaw M:lk Chocolate Bar - Salted Caramel 30g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go