Is Loverboy Sparkling Hard Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic brewed tea, (water, organic black tea), alcohol from fermentation, natural flavors, lemon juice from concentrate, monk fruit juice concentrate, citric acid.
Check Loverboy Sparkling Hard Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loverboy Sparkling Hard Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


