Is Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- gum acacia milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring, Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia Milk Chocolate, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Less Than 1% - Lactose, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides
Check Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Taco Original Seasoning Mix, Value Size, 6.25 oz
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Lovers Halloween Fun Size Variety Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


