Is LOVIN' VEGGIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • includes milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate

includes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CELERY, CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], RANCH SEASONING AND SPICES [SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR {INCLUDES MILK, SOYBEAN}, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE], EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR [INCLUDES MILK]), GRAPE TOMATOES.

Check LOVIN' VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchOn The Go