Is Loving Earth Boobook Chocolate Eggs 100g (cold) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Cashews, Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Virgin Cacao Butter, Activated Raw Almonds, Raw Cacao Beans, Coconut, Pink Lake Salt ,1% Contains Nuts, 28% Min Cacao 50% Cashew Mylk Chocolate & 50% Caramel Inner, Certified Organic Certified Fair Trade

Check Loving Earth Boobook Chocolate Eggs 100g (cold) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Loving Earth Boobook Chocolate Eggs 100g (cold) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go