Is Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate cookies
chocolate cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Coconut Milk<sup>*</sup>, Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>* </sup>, Chocolate Cookies (Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Raw Cacao Nibs<sup>* </sup>, Vanilla Powder<sup>*</sup>, Pink Lake Salt, Almond<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>, Cashew<sup>*</sup>
Check Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Cookie · Piece


