Is Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Coconut Milk<sup>*</sup>, Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>* </sup>, Chocolate Cookies (Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Raw Cacao Nibs<sup>* </sup>, Vanilla Powder<sup>*</sup>, Pink Lake Salt, Almond<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>, Cashew<sup>*</sup>

Check Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go