Is Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Coconut Milk<sup>*</sup>, Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>* </sup>, Chocolate Cookies (Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Raw Cacao Nibs<sup>* </sup>, Vanilla Powder<sup>*</sup>, Pink Lake Salt, Almond<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>, Cashew<sup>*</sup>

Check Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g | Spoonful