Is Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • hazelnut
  • almond
  • evaporated coconut nectar
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

hazelnut
almond
evaporated coconut nectar

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Coconut Milk<sup>*</sup>, Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>* </sup>, Chocolate Cookies (Tapioca Flour, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder), Rice Bran Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Raw Cacao Nibs<sup>* </sup>, Vanilla Powder<sup>*</sup>, Pink Lake Salt, Almond<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>, Cashew<sup>*</sup>

Check Loving Earth Cream N Cookies Organic Plant-Based 45g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go