Is Loving Earth Dark Drinking Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic fair trade evaporated coconut nectar
organic fair trade evaporated coconut nectar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fair Trade Cacao Powder, Organic Fair Trade Raw Dark Chocolate 30% (Organic Fair Trade Raw Cacao Beans, Organic Fair Trade Evaporated Coconut Nectar), Organic Fair Trade Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Min Cacao
Check Loving Earth Dark Drinking Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loving Earth Dark Drinking Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loving Earth Dark Drinking Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


