Is Loving Earth Organic Plant-Based White Wholefood Chocolate 80g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • evaporated coconut nectar
  • coconut milk
  • coconut milk powder

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk Powder<sup>*</sup> (Coconut Milk<sup>*</sup>, Tapioca Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>), Cacao Butter<sup>*</sup>, Evaporated Coconut Nectar<sup>*</sup>, Vanilla Powder (<1%), Cashew<sup>*</sup>, Hazelnut<sup>*</sup>, Almond<sup>*</sup>

Check Loving Earth Organic Plant-Based White Wholefood Chocolate 80g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loving Earth Organic Plant-Based White Wholefood Chocolate 80g is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCruelty Free ShopAussie Health

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking