Is Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (CREAM, MILK, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL (GLUCOSE, SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARRAGEENAN), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), LIQUID WHOLE EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CANOLA OIL, GLUCOSE, BUTTER, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS STATEMENT: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS AND SOY.

Check Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lov'n Cups Mousse Chocolate Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go