Is Lovo Chocolate Almondmilk, Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS*, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Lovo Chocolate Almondmilk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lovo Chocolate Almondmilk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


