Is Low calorie cranberry & raspberry cocktail Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tart fruit flavors with a balanced sweetness and a crisp, lightly effervescent mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used as a mixer in cocktails, or enjoyed as a refreshing beverage on its own. Reviewers note consistent taste and versatility, while some mention occasional overly sweet or artificial aftertastes and easy portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Filtered Water, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Cranberry Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice), Fructose, Fumaric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavours, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Sucralose 27250

Check Low calorie cranberry & raspberry cocktail against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Low calorie cranberry & raspberry cocktail is available at 1 retailer

Metro

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go