Is LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ACAI GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +5 more

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACAI EXTRACT, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS, SALT, N-ACETYL L-CYSTEINE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SILICON DIOXIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, INOSITOL (VITAMIN B COMPLEX), GOJI EXTRACT, NATURAL CAFFEINE, ZINC GLUCONATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), RESVERATROL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), SODIUM SELENATE (SELENIUM), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check LOW CALORIE VITAMIN & MINERAL DRINK MIX, ACAI GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go