Is LOW CARB 7 GRAIN FIBER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat
- wheat fiber
- wheat germ
- cultured organic unbleached wheat flour
- bran flour
- oat flour
- unbleached flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOY FLOUR, BRAN FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, SESAME SEED, UNBLEACHED FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, OLIVE OIL, FLAX SEED, DRY YEAST, SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GERM, WHEAT FIBER, CULTURED ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check LOW CARB 7 GRAIN FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB 7 GRAIN FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Bread · Loaf


