Is LOW CARB 8-INCH FLOUR FAJITA STYLE TORTILLAS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, OAT FIBER, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CORN STARCH, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, SESAME SEED FLOUR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM BICARBONATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, FUMARIC ACID, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, SODIUM METABISULFITE.

Check LOW CARB 8-INCH FLOUR FAJITA STYLE TORTILLAS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep