Is Low carb bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water; WHEAT gluten; OAT fibre; Potato starch; vegetable oil (rapeseed); Blended honey; Yeast, WHEAT sourdough; Salt; Inactive dry yeast, WHEAT flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin); Vegetable oil (sunflower); Preservative: Sorbic acid; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Flour treatment: Ascorbic acid, Calcium Sulphate, Palm fat; Dried skimmed MILK
Check Low carb bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low carb bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


