Is Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- salt and natural enzymes
salt and natural enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Protein Isolates, Resistant Wheat Starches, Flax Seed Meal, Vital Wheat Gluten, Eggs, Butter, Cream, Coconut Oil, Inulin Fiber, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder, Organic Stevia, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit, Vanilla Extract, Salt And Natural Enzymes
Check Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Low Carb Chocolate Chip Muffins (4 Pack) - Fresh Baked - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


