Is Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Meal, Eggs, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sucralose (Sweeteners), Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon

Check Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go