Is Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • almond
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut chips

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond
pecans
almonds

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Blueberry and cinnamon deliver a balanced sweet tart and warm spice profile, while crunchy clusters alternate with slight chewiness. Customers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, a portable snack straight from the bag, or a cereal substitute; reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient resealable packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Freeze Dried Blueberries, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackBreakfastToppingOn The Go