Is Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural & artificial flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Eggs, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sucralose (Sweeteners), Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon
Check Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


