Is Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Eggs, Canola Oil, Erythritol, Sucralose (Sweeteners), Cream Of Tartar, Baking Soda, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon
Check Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Mtn Dew Diet Mountain Dew Low Calorie Soda, 6 Pack Plastic Bottles
Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Quest Nutrition Blueberry Muffin Protein Bar, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 12 Count
Where to buy
Low Carb Cinnamon Muffin - 6 Pack - Best Tasting Diet Product Ever! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


