Is Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Description
Blueberry and cinnamon deliver a balanced sweet tart and warm spice profile, while crunchy clusters alternate with slight chewiness. Customers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, a portable snack straight from the bag, or a cereal substitute; reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient resealable packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Blueberry and cinnamon deliver a balanced sweet tart and warm spice profile, while crunchy clusters alternate with slight chewiness. Customers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, a portable snack straight from the bag, or a cereal substitute; reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Freeze Dried Blueberries, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


