Is Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Description
Blueberry and cinnamon deliver a balanced sweet tart and warm spice profile, while crunchy clusters alternate with slight chewiness. Customers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, a portable snack straight from the bag, or a cereal substitute; reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient resealable packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Blueberry and cinnamon deliver a balanced sweet tart and warm spice profile, while crunchy clusters alternate with slight chewiness. Customers commonly use it as a yogurt or oatmeal topping, a portable snack straight from the bag, or a cereal substitute; reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and convenient resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut Chips, Almonds, Pecans, Erythritol, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Freeze Dried Blueberries, Water, Cinnamon, Salt, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Almond, Coconut, Pecan, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Handles Dairy, Eggs, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
La Banderita Carb Counter 8 Flour Tortillas, Low Carb, Keto Friendly
Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Cinnamon Pecan
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Snacks Generation Low Carb Keto Nut Granola Blueberry Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


