Is Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cracked Flax Seed, Organic Chopped Flax Seed Meal, Salvia Hispanica L, Milled Chia Seed Grains, Unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Inulin Fiber, Oat Fiber, Digestion Resistant Polydextrose Fiber, Organic Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Natural Herbal Extracts, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit
Check Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Low Calorie, Low Carb, Low Sugar Cocktail Mix | All Natural, Organic Gluten Free, Vegan Drink Mixers For Liquor Or Non-Alcoholic Beverages | 10 Single-Serving Packets By Craftmix (Variety)
Where to buy
Low Carb Granola Cereal Mix - Plain - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - Gluten Free - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 9.87 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


