Is Low carb melba toast Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Flaxseed Meal, Almond Meal, Vital Wheat Gluten, Eggs, Water, Yeast, Salt
Check Low carb melba toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low carb melba toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


