Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G Vegan?

Description
Chocolate chip cookie-dough flavor presents a sweet, familiar profile with soft, chewy body and intermittent chip-like crunch; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-exercise bite, or between-meal treat. Customer reviews often note satisfying taste, pleasant texture, convenient portion, and occasional remarks about sweetness or density and comments on packaging durability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavourings
- unsweetened chocolate
- magnesium
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Chocolate chip cookie-dough flavor presents a sweet, familiar profile with soft, chewy body and intermittent chip-like crunch; commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, post-exercise bite, or between-meal treat. Customer reviews often note satisfying taste, pleasant texture, convenient portion, and occasional remarks about sweetness or density and comments on packaging durability.
Ingredients
From, S, Erythritol, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Almonds, Water, Cocoa, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Erythritol Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sucralose, Stevia, Peanuts, Cashews, Milk, Natural Flavourings
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH) - 60G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


