Is LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
From, S, Erythritol, Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides (100% Natural Prebiotic Fibre Derived From Plantsources), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa, Cocoa Butter Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sea Salt, Caramel Colour, Stevia, Natural Flavours
Check LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
LOW CARB PROTEIN BAR (DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK) - 12 BARS + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


