Is Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberries, Water, Pectin, Natural Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Herbal Extract, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate), Maltodextrin

Check Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Dairy Free? Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz | Spoonful