Is Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium citrate
calcium citrate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Raspberries, Water, Pectin, Natural Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Herbal Extract, Natural Luo Han Guo Monk Fruit, Potassium Sorbate, Fumaric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate), Maltodextrin
Check Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Rao's Homemade Roasted Garlic Tomato Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Low Carb Raspberry Preserves - LC Foods - All Natural - No Sugar Added - Paleo - Gluten Free - Diabetic Friendly - Low Carb Jam - 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


