Is Low carb wraps queso Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat gluten
  • whole wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CELLULOSE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, ARABIC GUM, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT, XANTHUM GUM, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, SODIUM METABISULFITE Contains: WHEAT

Check Low carb wraps queso against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go